Welcome Visitor
Today is Thursday, November 23, 2017

County fair results: 4-H Horse Show

Related Articles
  Email   Print

Written Test - Senior

1st Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

2nd Abigail Conley Austin

3rd Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Tess Gore Crawford

5th Jayden Braslin Delta

Written Test - Intermediate

1st Emma Purvis Cedaredge

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

4th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

5th Pearl Burruss Delta

6th Colbi Braslin Delta

7th Akaya Johnson Delta

Written Test - Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

Halter - Mares 5 Years & Younger

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

Aged Mares

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Taylor Barnard Delta

3rd Jayden Braslin Delta

4th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

5th Taneal Braslin Delta

6th Cali Ware Hotchkiss

7th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

8th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

Geldings 5 Years & Younger

1st Taylor Carter Austin

Aged Geldings

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Akaya Johnson Delta

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Emma Purvis Cedaredge

5th Pearl Burruss Delta

6th Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Showmanship - English/Western

Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

4th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

Intermediate

1st Emma Purvis Cedaredge

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

6th Akaya Johnson Delta

7th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Cali Ware Hotchkiss

3rd Taylor Carter Austin

4th Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

English Equitation, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Equitation, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Akaya Johnson Delta

English Equitation, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

English Equitation, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

English Riding Control, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Riding Control, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Akaya Johnson Delta

4th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

English Riding Control, Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

English Riding Control, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

English Show Hack, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Show Hack, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Peal Burruss Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Akaya Johnson Delta

English Show Hack, Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

English Show Hack, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

English Over Obstacles, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

English Over Obstacles, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Akaya Johnson Delta

4th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

English Over Obstacles, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Western Horsemanship, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

4th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Horsemanship, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Akaya Johnson Delta

6th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

Western Horsemanship, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Western Horsemanship, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Cali Ware Hotchkiss

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Riding, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

4th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Riding, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Akaya Johnson Delta

5th Annie Wilson Delta

5th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Western Riding, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Western Riding, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Reining, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Abigail Conley Austin

3rd Tess Gore Crawford

4th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

5th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Reining, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

6th Akaya Johnson Delta

Reining, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Reining, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Cali Ware Hotchkiss 3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Trail, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Abigail Conley Austin

5th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Western Trail, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Akaya Johnson Delta

4th Pearl Burruss Delta

5th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

6th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

Western Trail, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Western Trail, Novice

1st Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

2nd Cali Ware Hotchkiss 3rd Taylor Barnard Delta

Barrel Race, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

Barrel Race, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

Barrel Race, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Flag Race, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Abigail Conley Austin

Flag Race, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Flag Race, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

Pole Bending, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Tess Gore Crawford

4th Abigail Conley Austin

Pole Bending, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

Pole Bending, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Figure 8 Stake Race, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Kenda Falkner Hotchkisss

Figure 8 Stake Race, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

Figure 8 Stake Race, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Ranch Horsemanship, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

Ranch Horsemanship, Intermediate

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

3rd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

4th Akaya Johnson Delta

5th Pearl Burruss Delta

Ranch Horsemanship, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Ranch Horsemanship, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Ranch Horse Trail, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

4th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

Ranch Horse Trail, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Akaya Johnson Delta

5th Pearl Burruss Delta

Ranch Horse Trail, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Ranch Horse Trail, Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Ranch Cattle Sorting, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

Ranch Cattle Sorting, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

Ranch Cattle Sorting, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Individual Cow Work, Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

Individual Cow Work, Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

Individual Cow Work, Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

Written Test, Novice

1st Taylor Carter Austin

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Cali Ware Hotchkiss

4th Taylor Barnard Delta



HORSE COUNTRY CHAMPIONS

High Point Senior

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Abigail Conley Austin

4th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

High Point Intermediate

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Akaya Johnson Delta

5th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

6th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

7th Emma Purvis Cedaredge

High Point Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

High Point Novice

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Cali Ware Hotchkiss

4th Taylor Carter Austin



Grand Champion Mare

Tess Gore

Reserve Champion Mare

Colbi Braslin

Grand Champion Gelding

Tess Gore

Reserve Champion Gelding

Taylor Carter



premium exhibitor awards

Horse Premier

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Jayden Braslin Delta

5th Akaya Johnson Delta

Photo by Tamie Meck Fair judges are incredibly thorough — even checking the teeth of this muscled competitor.
Photo by Randy Sunderland Three-year-old Eli Cooley hangs on tight during mutton bustin’ Saturday night.
Photo by Randy Sunderland Delta County Fair queen Rachel Huerkamp, princess Kaitlyn Sharpe and junior princess Jessie Stillings congratulate the 2017 royal court of princess Whitney Woolley and junior princess Taneal Braslin. Whitney was also voted Miss Congeniality.
Read more from:
North Fork
Tags: 
Delta County Fair, Hotchkiss
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: