County fair results: 4-H Horse Show

By Press Release


Written Test - Senior

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

4th Tess Gore Crawford

Written Test - Intermediate

1st Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Josh Wyatt Delta

3rd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

4th Akaya Johnson Austin

Written Test - Junior

1st Breanna May Austin

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Maya Cerise Cedaredge

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Cheyenne May Austin

5th Kyra Johnson Austin

6th Addyson Roeling Austin

Aged Mares

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Tess Gore Crawford

6th Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

7th Pearl Burruss Delta

8th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

Aged Geldings

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Pearl Burruss Delta

5th Akaya Johnson Austin

Showmanship - English/Western

Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

3rd Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Akaya Johnson Delta

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Novice

1st Josh Wyatt Delta

2nd Kyra Johnson Austin

3rd Breanna May Austin

4th Cheyenne May Austin

5th Addyson Roeling Austin

6th Maya Cerise Cedaredge

English Equitation, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Equitation, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Akaya Johnson Delta

English Equitation, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

English Equitation, Novice

1st Kyra Johnson Austin

English Riding Control, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Riding Control, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Akaya Johnson Delta

English Riding Control, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

English Riding Control, Novice

1st Kyra Johnson Austin

English Show Hack, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Show Hack, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Akaya Johnson Austin

English Show Hack, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

English Show Hack, Novice

1st Kyra Johnson Austin

2nd Jordin Osburn Austin

English Over Obstacles, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

English Over Obstacles, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Akaya Johnson Austin

English Over Obstacles, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

Western Horsemanship, Senior

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

3rd Akaya Johnson Austin

4th Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Western Horsemanship, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Horsemanship, Novice

1st Maya Cerise Cedaredge

2nd Josh Wyatt Delta

3rd Breanna May Austin

4th Cheyenne May Austin

5th Kyra Johnson Austin

6th Addyson Roeling Austin

Western Riding, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Western Riding, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

3rd Akaya Johnson Austin

Western Riding, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Riding, Novice

1st Josh Wyatt Delta

2nd Cheyenne May Austin

3rd Maya Cerise Cedaredge

4th Breanna May Austin

5th Kyra Johnson Austin

Reining, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Reining, Intermediate

1st Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Akaya Johnson Austin

Reining, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Reining, Novice

1st Josh Wyatt Delta

2nd Maya Cerise Cedaredge

3rd Cheyenne May Austin

4th Breanna May Austin

5th Kyra Johnson Austin

Western Trail, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Western Trail, Intermediate

1st Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Akaya Johnson Austin

Western Trail, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Western Trail, Novice

1st Cheyenne May Austin

2nd Josh Wyatt Delta

3rd Kyra Johnson Austin

4th Maya Cerise Cedaredge

5th Breanna May Austin

Barrel Race, Senior

1st Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

3rd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Barrel Race, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Barrel Race, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Flag Race, Senior

1st Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

2nd Tess Gore Crawford

Flag Race, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Flag Race, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Pole Bending, Senior

1st Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Tess Gore Crawford

Pole Bending, Intermediate

1st Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

Pole Bending, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Figure 8 Stake Race, Senior

1st Kenda Falkner Hotchkiss

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Tess Gore Crawford

Figure 8 Stake Race, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

Figure 8 Stake Race, Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

Ranch Horsemanship, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Ranch Horsemanship, Intermediate

1st Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

2nd Pearl Burruss Delta

3rd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

4th Akaya Johnson Austin

Ranch Horsemanship, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Ranch Horsemanship, Novice

1st Kyra Johnson Austin

Ranch Horse Trail, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

Ranch Horse Trail, Intermediate

1st Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

3rd Pearl Burruss Delta

4th Akaya Johnson Austin

Ranch Horse Trail, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

Ranch Horse Trail, Novice

1st Kyra Johnson Austin

Ranch Cattle Cutting, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Ranch Cattle Cutting, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Ranch Cattle Cutting, Junior

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

Individual Cow Work, Senior

1st Tess Gore Crawford

2nd Evelyn Shenk Hotchkiss

3rd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Individual Cow Work, Intermediate

1st Pearl Burruss Delta

2nd Irene Shenk Hotchkiss

Individual Cow Work, Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

Horse Lead Line

1st Knoxxsyn Roeling Austin

1st Taten Brown Delta

1st Jaxxsyn Roeling Austin



HORSE COUNTRY CHAMPIONS

High Point Senior

Tess Gore

High Point Intermediate

Pearl Burruss

High Point Junior

Taneal Braslin

Grand Champion Mare

Taneal Braslin

Reserve Champion Mare

Taneal Braslin

Grand Champion Gelding

Tess Gore

Reserve Champion Gelding

Chayton Falkner

Novice High Point

Josh Wyatt

Sportsmanship Award

Pearl Burruss