County fair results: Junior animals

By Press Release


JUNIOR GOAT SHOW
Goat Showmanship
Showmanship - Senior

1st Katie Hyke Austin

2nd Haylin McCulloch Delta

3rd Shawn Badding Cedaredge

4th Kaley St. Peter Eckert

5th Kaitlyn Toothaker Austin

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

4th Alyssa Bayles Delta

5th Blaine Peebles Crawford

Showmanship - Junior

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

2nd Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

3rd Julia Nelson Delta

4th Nathan Black Cedaredge

5th Aylin Bayles Delta

Kids with Kids Class

1st Macklynn Greenhalgh Delta

1st Kali Haining Cedaredge

1st Isabelle Hall Delta

1st Colie Kelleher Austin

1st Laney Kelleher Austin

1st Gracelynn Kissner Cedaredge

1st Macy Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Nichole Murrain Delta

1st Emma St. Clair Delta

Junior Goat Show Classes

Dairy Type Does, 2 & Under Milking

1st Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Dairy Type, Junior Buck Kid

1st Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Meat Type, Senior Kid

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

2nd Alyssa Bayles Delta

3rd Alyssa Bayles Delta

Meat Type, Junior Yearling

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

2nd Cadence Wood Eckert

3rd Shay Glaser Crawford

Meat Type, Does 2 & Under Milking

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

2nd Shay Glaser Crawford

Meat Type, Intermediate Buck Kid

1st Michael Calhoun Delta

2nd Shelby Calhoun Delta

Meat Type, Yearling Buck

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta



Market Goat

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Owen Craig Cedaredge

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

1st Shelby Pride Austin

1st Taylor Carter Austin

1st Taylor Carter Austin

1st Haylin McCulloch Delta

1st Alexa Huff Delta

1st Brailey Angelovich Crawford

1st Katie Hyke Austin

2nd Rodney Sharpe Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

2nd Kaitlyn Toothaker Austin

2nd Alyssa Bayles Delta

2nd Jessica Black Cedaredge

2nd Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

2nd Rylee Kelleher Delta

2nd Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Katie Hyke Austin

3rd Brianna Hall Delta

3rd Trey Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Haylin McCulloch Delta

3rd Kaitlyn Toothaker Austin

3rd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Brooke Angelovich Crawford

3rd Nathan Black Cedaredge

3rd Autumn Cunningham Delta

3rd Julia Nelson Delta

3rd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Elizabeth Galley Hotchkiss

4th Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Grace Hall Delta

4th Talan Hulet Olathe

4th Owen Craig Cedaredge

4th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Chase Meyers Cedaredge

4th Kylie Huff Delta

4th Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

4th Kristal Camacho Hotchkiss

4th Brooklyn Matus Hotchkiss

4th Blaine Peebles Crawford

5th Ethan Jardon Hotchkiss

5th Hunter St. Clair Delta

5th Tanner Edenbo Delta

5th Trey Hunt Hotchkiss

5th Trynity Jensen Delta

5th Kaley St. Peter Eckert

5th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

5th Austin Nelson Delta

5th Gillian Knott Crawford

5th Julia Nelson Delta

5th Allyson Regelman Crawford

6th Charley Perkins Hotchkiss

6th Taneal Braslin Delta

6th Baili Hulet Olathe

6th Kacie McCollum Hotchkiss

6th Samantha Toothaker Eckert

6th Ethan Toothaker Eckert

3rd Autumn Cunningham Delta

6th Keaton Glaser Crawford

6th Aylin Bayles Delta

6th Zephyniah Klaseen Crawford

6th Sierra Nelson Delta

7th Kevin Regelman Crawford

7th Joshua Bryant Crawford

7th Taneal Braslin Delta

7th Shelby Calhoun Delta

7th Grace Hall Delta

7th Lance McCollum Hotchkiss

7th Ethan Toothaker Eckert

7th Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

7th Rylee Kelleher Delta

7th Alissa McCollum Paonia

8th Wyatt Carpenter Hotchkiss

8th Michael Calhoun Delta

8th Nathan Black Cedaredge

8th Shawn Badding Cedaredge

8th Alyssa Bayles Delta

8th Kaley St. Peter Eckert

8th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

8th Austin Nelson Delta

8th Olivia Tribble Paonia

9th Wyatt Carpenter Hotchkiss

9th Shay Glaser Crawford

9th Courtney Edenbo Delta

9th Trey Hunt Hotchkiss

9th Tré LaBossiere Eckert

9th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

10th Brianna Hall Delta

10th Tré LaBossiere Eckert

10th Arianna Nelson Delta

10th Raelee Meyers Hotchkiss

11th Trynity Jensen Delta

Market Goat Pair

1st Katie Hyke Austin

2nd Kaitlyn Toothaker Austin

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

5th Taylor Carter Austin

Pen of Three Market Goats

1st Prairie Rangers

2nd North Fork Mavericks 4-H Club

3rd Surface Creek Wranglers

4th New Pride of the Valley 4-H Club

5th North Fork Mavericks 4-H Club



Grand Champion Market Goat

Lola Mitchell

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Owen Craig

Grand Champion Market Doe

Shelby Calhoun

Reserve Champion Market Doe

Shelby Calhoun

Grand Champion Dairy Goat

Bailey Rogers

Reserve Champion Dairy Goat

Bailey Rogers

Champion Bred & Fed Goat

Owen Craig

Reserve Champion Bred & Fed Goat

Haylin McCulloch



Junior Swine

Swine Showmanship

Showmanship - Senior

1st Austin Roeling Austin

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

4th Christie Anderson Crawford

5th Kaci Pike Delta

6th Makayla Kortz Delta

7th Colton Peebles Crawford

8th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

9th Kennedy Godwin Cedaredge

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Jessica Dexter Delta

3rd JD Miller Hotchkiss

4th Lillian Jardon Hotchkiss

5th Darcy Parker Delta

6th Owen Craig Cedaredge

7th Dallyn Roeling Austin

8th Lauren Kiefer Hotchkiss

9th Trevor Pike Delta

10th Alexa Huff Delta

Showmanship - Junior

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

2nd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Kylee Terry Austin

4th Taneal Braslin Delta

5th John Dexter Delta

6th Autumn Kiefer Hotchkiss

7th Ethan Toothaker Eckert

8th Kalob Archibeque Delta

9th Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

10th Addyson Roeling Austin

Little Squealers

1st Lauren Spaedt Delta

1st Braxton Lorimor Eckert

Junior Market Swine Classes

Market Swine

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

1st Kaley St. Peter Eckert

1st Joshua Bryant Crawford

1st Taylor Barnard Delta

1st Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

1st Landon Spaedt Delta

1st Makayla Kortz Delta

1st Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Alexa Huff Delta

2nd John Dexter Delta

2nd Kaley St. Peter Eckert

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

2nd Makayla Kortz Delta

2nd Tré LaBossiere Eckert

2nd Kaci Pike Delta

2nd Cheyenne May Austin

3rd Lauryn Kiefer Hotchkiss

3rd John Dexter Delta

3rd Addisen Dominguez Delta

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

3rd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Shoshana Vigil Delta

3rd Rodney Sharpe Delta

3rd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

3rd Christie Anderson Crawford

4th Darcy Parker Delta

4th Jessica Dexter Delta

4th Paige Roberts Paonia

4th Wylee Lorimor Eckert

4th Austin Roeling Austin

4th Trevor Pike Delta

4th Shelby Calhoun Delta

4th Lillian Jardon Hotchkiss

4th Breanna May Austin

4th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Cassidy Parker Delta

5th Sarah Parker Delta

5th Christie Anderson Crawford

5th Morgan Miller Hotchkiss

5th Autumn Kiefer Hotchkiss

5th Jessica Dexter Delta

5th Hunter Lilly Austin

5th Kylee Terry Austin

5th Trevor Pike Delta

5th Barbara Hollembeak Hotchkiss

6th Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

6th Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

6th Alexa Huff Delta

6th Kennedy Godwin Cedaredge

6th Chase Meyers Cedaredge

6th Owen Craig Cedaredge

6th Ryker Holder Cedaredge

6th Addyson Roeling Austin

6th Dallyn Roeling Austin

6th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

7th Sarah Parker Delta

7th Colton Peebles Crawford

7th Jessica Craig Cedarege

7th Jessica Craig Cedaredge

7th Toby Waddell Cedaredge

7th Landon Spaedt Delta

7th Nevaeh Wilkerson

7th Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

7th Michael Calhoun Delta

7th Shelby Calhoun Delta

8th JD Miller Hotchkiss

8th Hailey Carr Crawford

8th Trenton Carr Crawford

8th Hailey Carr Crawford

8th Hunter St. Clair Delta

8th Hunter St. Clair Delta

8th Grady Simpson Paonia

8th Rachel Esquibel Delta

8th Charley Perkins Hotchkiss

8th Shoshana Vigil Delta

9th Kali Kirkendall Delta

9th Toby Waddell Cedaredge

9th James Goff Delta

9th Paige Roberts Paonia

9th Megan Toothaker Eckert

9th Rachel Esquibel Delta

10th Rodney Sharpe Delta

9th Tré LaBossiere Eckert

10th Kaleb Carr Crawford

10th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

10th Ryker Holder Cedaredge

10th Brooke Toothaker Eckert

10th Kalob Archibeque Delta

10th Kalob Archibeque Delta

10th Kaci Pike Delta

Pen of Three Market Swine

1st Mt. Lamborn 4-H Club

2nd Best of the West 4-H Club

3rd New Pride 4-H Club

4th Cedaredge FFA



Grand Champion Market Hog

Lola Mitchell

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Lane Stroh

Champion Delta County Bred & Fed

Lola Mitchell

Reserve Delta County Bred & Fed

Tawny Roberts



junior sheep

Showmanship

Showmanship - Senior

1st Jessica Craig Cedaredge

2nd Hailey Lofley Hotchkiss

3rd Erica Anderson Delta

4th Monique Archibeque Delta

5th Luke Anderson Delta

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Traycer Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Colbi Braslin Delta

4th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

5th Akaya Johnson Delta

Showmanship - Junior

1st Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

2nd Jaylee Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Jaycee Christie Delta

Bottle Lamb Class, Age 5-8

1st Janelle Christie Delta

2nd Etter Abel

Market Lamb

Market Lamb

1st Kali Kirkendall Delta

1st Luke Anderson Delta

1st Colton Hall Hotchkiss

1st Jace Peebles Crawford

1st Jessica Craig Cedaredge

1st Jessica Craig Cedaredge

1st Jessica Craig Cedaredge

1st Monique Archibeque Delta

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

2nd Erica Anderson Delta

2nd Hailey Lofley Hotchkiss

2nd Jaylee Hall Hotchkiss

2nd Shandon Walker Cedaredge

2nd Monique Archibeque Delta

3rd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Hailey Lofley Hotchkiss

3rd Kambry Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Ellison Black Cedaredge

3rd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

3rd Shanda Kier Austin

3rd Ellison Black Cedaredge

4th Taylor Barnard Delta

4th Jayden Braslin Delta

4th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

4th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

4th Malykai Klaseen Crawford

4th Ellison Black Cedaredge

5th Taneal Braslin Delta

5th Joslynn Carpenter Hotchkiss

5th Paige Roberts Paonia

5th Traycer Hall Hotchkiss

5th Ellison Black Cedaredge

5th Jace Peebles Crawford

6th Akaya Johnson Delta

6th Gillian Knott Cedaredge

6th Taylor Carter Austin

6th Sierra Nelson Delta

6th Monique Archibeque Delta

7th Kaci Pike Delta

7th Jaycee Christie Delta

7th Kaci Pike Delta

7th Shyler Walker Cedaredge

8th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

8th Jaycee Christie Delta

8th Arianna Nelson Delta

8th Trevor Pike Delta

9th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

10th Paige Roberts Paonia

Pair of Market Lambs

1st Jessica Craig Cedaredge

2nd Jayden Braslin Delta

3rd Ellison Black Cedaredge

4th Kaci Pike Delta

5th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

Pen of Three Market Lambs

1st Git r Done 4-H Club

2nd Surface Creek Wranglers

3rd North Fork Mavericks 4-H Club

4th Prairie Rangers



Grand Champion Market Lamb

Jessica Craig

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Luke Anderson

Grand Champion Bred and Fed

Jayden Braslin

Reserve Champion Bred and Fed

Hailey Lofley



Breeding

Meat Breeds - Ewe Lamb

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Ellison Black Cedaredge

Meat Breeds - Ewe, 1-2 Years

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe

Ellison Black



JUNIOR BEEF

Beef Showmanship Contest

Senior Beef Showmanship

1st Luke Anderson Delta

2nd Erica Anderson Delta

3rd Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

4th Makayla Kortz Delta

5th Kennedy Godwin Cedaredge

6th Colton Peebles Crawford

Intermediate Beef Showmanship

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Shay Glaser Crawford

3rd Jessica Dexter Delta

4th Dallyn Roeling Austin

Junior Beef Showmanship

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

2nd John Dexter Delta

3rd Faith Ayer Crawford

4th Addisen Dominguez Delta

5th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

Bucket Calf Class, Ages 6-8

1st Maelie Allison Hotchkiss

1st Alex Burruss

1st Jaxxsyn Roeling Austin

1st Knoxxsyn Roeling Austin

1st Kierra Stroh Hotchkiss

Market Beef

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

1st Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

1st Tanner Edenbo Delta

1st Luke Anderson Delta

1st Erica Anderson Delta

1st James LeValley Hotchkiss

1st Kaylee Simpson Paonia

2nd Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

2nd Taylor Carsten Hotchkiss

2nd Taylor Carsten Hotchkiss

2nd Courtney Edenbo Delta

2nd Grady Simpson Paonia

2nd Blaine Peebles Crawford

2nd Grace Ayer Crawford

3rd Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

3rd Keaton Glaser Crawford

3rd Kennedy Godwin Cedaredge

3rd Austin Roeling Austin

3rd Dallyn Roeling Austin

3rd Colton Peebles Crawford

3rd Jace Peebles Crawford

3rd Faith Ayer Crawford

4th Hailey Lofley Hotchkiss

4th Shay Glaser Crawford

4th Zephyniah Klaseen Crawford

4th Malykai Klaseen Crawford

4th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

4th Joslynn Carpenter Hotchkiss

4th Addisen Dominguez Delta

5th Ryetta Davis Delta

5th Makayla Kortz Delta

5th Hunter Bryant Delta

6th Haylin McCulloch Delta

Delta County Bred & Fed Beef

1st Luke Anderson Delta

2nd Erica Anderson Delta

3rd Grady Simpson Paonia

4th Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

5th James LeValley Hotchkiss

6th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

7th Tanner Edenbo Delta

8th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

9th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

10th Grace Ayer Crawford

Grand Champion Market Steer

Luke Anderson

Res. Grand Champion Market Steer

Erica Anderson

Grand Champion Bred & Fed

Luke Anderson

Res. Grand Champion Bred & Fed

Erica Anderson



Junior Beef Breeding Show Classes

Junior Heifer Calves

1st Erica Anderson Delta

1st Cassidy Parker Delta

2nd Darcy Parker Delta

Senior Heifer Calves

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

Yearling Heifers

1st Jessica Dexter Delta

1st John Dexter Delta

1st William Wrich Crawford

2nd Shay Glaser Crawford

2nd Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

2nd Jace Peebles Crawford

3rd Cassidy Parker Delta

3rd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

3rd Luke Anderson Delta

4th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

4th Isabelle Houseweart Hotchkiss

5th Alexandra Wrich Crawford

5th Cecelia Houseweart Hotchkiss

6th Darcy Parker Delta

6th Barbara Hollembeak Hotchkiss

7th Keaton Glaser Crawford

Junior Bull Calves

1st Pascaline Earley Delta

2nd Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

Producing Cow, Calf by Side

1st Pascalina Earley Delta

2nd Cassidy Parker Delta

3rd Erica Anderson Delta

4th Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

5th Darcy Parker Delta

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair

Pascalina Earley

Overall Superior Heifer Award

Jessica Dexter