County fair results: Junior animals

By Press Release


JUNIOR GOAT SHOW

Goat Showmanship

Showmanship - Senior

1st Katie Hyke Austin

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

3rd Erica Anderson Delta

4th Shelby Calhoun Delta

5th Haylin McCulloch Delta

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Alyssa Bayles Delta

3rd Blaine Peebles Crawford

4th Nathan Black Cedaredge

5th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Showmanship - Junior

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Jessica Black Cedaredge

3rd Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

4th Aylin Bayles Delta

5th Leah Vader Cedaredge



Junior Goat Show Classes

Dairy Type, Senior Kid

1st Leah Vader Cedaredge

Dairy Type Does, 2 & Under Milking

1st Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Dairy Type Does, 3 to 5 Milking

1st Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

2nd Faith Vader Cedaredge

Meat Type, Senior Kid

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

Meat Type, Junior Yearling

1st Elizabeth Galley Hotchkiss

2nd Shelby Calhoun Delta

3rd Gillian Knott Crawford

Meat Type, Yearling

1st Shay Glaser Crawford

2nd Shay Glaser Crawford

Meat Type Does, 2 Years & Under

1st Shay Glaser Crawford

Meat Type Does, 5 Years & Older

1st Shay Glaser Crawford

Meat Type, Intermediate Buck Kid

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

Meat Type, Yearling Buck

1st Shay Glaser Crawford

Champion Breeding Dairy Goat

Bailey Rogers

Reserve Champion Breeding Dairy Goat

Bailey Rogers

Champion Market Doe

Shelby Calhoun

Reserve Champion Market Doe

Shay Glaser



Market Goat

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Hunter Goff Delta

1st Brianna Hall Delta

1st Grace Hall Delta

1st Owen Craig Cedaredge

1st Owen Craig Cedaredge

1st Aylin Bayles Delta

1st Nathan Black Cedaredge

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

1st Shelby Calhoun Delta

1st Erica Anderson Delta

1st Owen Craig Cedaredge

2nd Kaitlynn Toothaker Austin

2nd Hunter Goff Delta

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

2nd Grace Hall Delta

2nd Kylie Huff Delta

2nd Alyssa Bayles Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

2nd Nathan Black Cedaredge

2nd Michael Calhoun Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

3rd Katie Hyke Austin

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

3rd Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

3rd Alyssa Bayles Delta

3rd Sydnie West Hotchkiss

3rd Jessica Black Cedaredge

3rd Kyra Johnson Austin

3rd Alissa McCollum Paonia

3rd Haylin McCulloch Delta

3rd Haylin McCulloch Delta

3rd Kacie McCollum Hotchkiss

4th Katie Hyke Austin

4th Kristal Camacho Hotchkiss

4th Macklynn Greenhalgh Delta

4th Elizabeth Galley Hotchkiss

4th Trey Hunt Hotchkiss

4th Isabelle Hall Delta

4th Brianna Hall Delta

4th Shelby Calhoun Delta

4th Baili Hulet Olathe

4th Baili Hulet Olathe

4th Sierra Nelson Delta

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

5th Kaitlynn Toothaker Austin

5th Allyson Regelman Crawford

5th Austin Curfman Delta

5th Isabelle Huff Delta

5th Brianna Huff Delta

5th Michael Calhoun Delta

5th Lance McCollum Hotchkiss

5th Liam McCollum Hotchkiss

5th Landon Spaedt Delta

5th Landon Spaedt Delta

5th Wesley Morgan Paonia

6th Shay Glaser Crawford

6th Blaine Peebles Crawford

6th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

6th Trey Hunt Hotchkiss

6th Taneal Braslin Delta

6th Ellison Black Cedaredge

6th Camerson Hudson Delta

6th Landan Hulet Olathe

6th Kacie McCollum Hotchkiss

6th Julia Nelson Delta

7th Gage Adam Crawford

7th Autumn Cunningham Delta

7th Raelee Meyers Hotchkiss

7th Chase Meyers Cedaredge

7th Grace Parr Cedaredge

7th Lillie Baier Olathe

7th Lillie Baier Olathe

7th Dawson Morgan Paonia

7th Austin Nelson Delta

7th Julia Nelson Delta

8th Morgan Giron Delta

8th Autumn Cunningham Delta

8th Charley Perkins Hotchkiss

8th Tanner Edenbo Delta

8th Gracelynn Lubin Crawford

8th Kyra Johnson Austin

8th Lars Zukauskas Delta

8th Landan Hulet Olathe

8th Ryetta Davis Delta

9th Shay Glaser Crawford

9th Brooklyn Matus Hotchkiss

9th Kevin Regelman Crawford

9th Gracelynn Lubin Crawford

9th Samantha Toothaker Eckert

9th Ethan Toothaker Eckert

9th Olivia Tribble Paonia

10th Tayen Ware Hotchkiss

10th Tanner Edenbo Delta

10th Akaya Johnson Austin

10th Ryetta Davis Delta

10th Zeke Runyan Cedaredge

11th Kristine Giron Delta

11th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

11th Akaya Johnson Austin

Market Goat Pair

1st Nathan Black Cedaredge

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Kylie Huff Delta

4th Brianna Huff Delta

5th Alyssa Bayles Delta

Pen of Three Market Goats

1st Surface Creek Wranglers

2nd New Pride of the Valley 4-H

3rd New Pride of the Valley 4-H

4th Valley View Showmen 4-H

5th Cedaredge FFA

6th Bell Creek Buckaroos 4-H Club



BRED & FED

Delta Couny Bred & Fed Goat

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Nathan Black Cedaredge

4th Erica Anderson Delta

5th Aylin Bayles Delta

6th Nathan Black Cedaredge

7th Hunter Goff Delta

8th Owen Craig Cedaredge

9th Alyssa Bayles Delta

10th Grace Hall Delta

special awards

Cheese Yield Dairy Goat

1st Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

2nd Faith Vader Cedaredge

Kids with Kids Class

1st Kalli Haining Cory

1st Emma St. Clair Delta

1st Peyton Wood Eckert

1st Lucas Spaedt Delta



Grand Champion Market Goat

Ellison Black

Reserve Champion Market Goat

Owen Craig

Champion Bred & Fed Goat

Ellison Black

Reserve Champion Bred & Fed Goat

Owen Craig



Junior Swine

Swine Showmanship

Showmanship - Senior

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

3rd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

4th Owen Craig Cedaredge

5th Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

6th Shoshana Vigil Delta

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Lillian Jardon Hotchkiss

2nd Autumn Kiefer Hotchkiss

3rd Kylee Terry Austin

4th Alexa Huff Delta

5th Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

Showmanship - Junior

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

2nd Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

3rd Landon Spaedt Delta

4th Ethan Jardon Hotchkiss

5th Addyson Roeling Austin

6th Taneal Braslin Delta

Junior Market Swine Classes

Market Swine

1st Lillian Jardon Hotchkiss

1st Autumn Kiefer Hotchkiss

1st Nevaeh Wilkerson Austin

1st Lola Mitchell Hotchkiss

1st Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

1st Lottie Hollembeak Hotchkiss

1st Landon Spaedt Delta

1st Landon Spaedt Delta

1st Kaci Pike Delta

1st Ethan Jardon Hotchkiss

2nd Dallyn Roeling Austin

2nd Addyson Roeling Austin

2nd Lane Stroh Hotchkiss

2nd Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Makayla Kortz Delta

2nd Nathan Black Cedaredge

2nd Abigail Culp Delta

2nd Paige Roberts Paonia

2nd Paige Roberts Paonia

3rd Austin Roeling Austin

3rd Breanna May Austin

3rd Tate Fischer Austin

3rd Tate Fischer Austin

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

3rd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

3rd Trenton Carr Crawford

3rd Chase Meyers Cedaredge

3rd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

3rd Rodney Sharpe Delta

3rd Aneka Price Hotchkiss

4th Lottie Hollembeak Hotchkiss

4th Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

4th Hunter St. Clair Delta

4th Morgan Miller Hotchkiss

4th Hailey Carr Crawford

4th Julia Nelson Delta

4th Makayla Kortz Delta

4th Owen Craig Cedaredge

4th Kylee Terry Austin

4th Hunter Goff Delta

4th Shoshana Vigil Delta

5th Cheyenne May Austin

5th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

5th Bailey Miller Hotchkiss

5th Wylee Lorimor Eckert

5th Jessica Craig Cedaredge

5th Micah Culp Delta

5th Shoshana Vigil Delta

5th Aneka Price Hotchkiss

6th Breanna May Austin

6th Austin Curfman Delta

6th Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

6th Easton Baier Delta

6th Kierra Terry Austin

6th Talan Hulet Olathe

6th Alexa Huff Delta

6th Hunter Goff Delta

6th Samantha Toothaker Eckert

7th Cheyenne May Delta

7th Hunter St. Clair Delta

7th Kenneth Vance Delta

7th Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

7th Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

7th Kaleb Carr Crawford

7th Kaci Pike Delta

7th Talan Hulet Olathe

7th Josiah Culp Delta

8th Trenton Gaston Paonia

8th Hunter Lilly Austin

8th Cole Vance Delta

8th Wylee Lorimor Eckert

8th Erik Baier Delta

8th Evan Baier Delta

8th Nathan Black Cedaredge

8th Ethan Toothaker Eckert

9th Austin Curfman Delta

9th Laynee Zeldenthuis Crawford

9th Sierra Nelson Delta

9th Alexa Huff Delta

10th Kaley St. Peter Eckert

10th Laynee Zeldenthuis Crawford

10th Rodney Sharpe Delta

Pen of Three Market Swine

1st Mt. Lamborn 4-H Club

2nd Mt. Lamborn 4-H Club

3rd Delta FFA



Grand Champion Market Hog

Landon Spaedt

Reserve Champion Market Hog

Tawny Roberts

Champion Delta County Bred & Fed

Tawny Roberts

Reserve Delta County Bred & Fed

Lola Mitchell



Swine Breeding

Any Other Guilt Under 6 Mos.

1st Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

2nd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

Any Other Litter, 3 Pigs

1st Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

Little Squealers

1st Knoxxsyn Roeling Austin

1st Braxton Lorimor Eckert

1st Jaxxsyn Roeling Austin

1st Lily Fischer

1st Macy Mitchell



junior sheep

Showmanship

Showmanship - Senior

1st Erica Anderson Delta

2nd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

3rd Jace Peebles Crawford

4th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Kambry Hall Hotchkiss

Showmanship - Intermediate

1st Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

2nd Traycer Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Paige Roberts Paonia

4th Ellison Black Cedaredge

5th Jaylee Hall Hotchkiss

6th Shanda Kier Austin

7th Shyler Walker Cedaredge

Showmanship - Junior

1st Jessica Black Cedaredge

2nd Emmalynn Prosser Cedaredge

3rd Bronson Hall Hotchkiss

4th Taneal Braslin Delta

5th Jaycee Christie Delta

6th Paige Kehmeier Delta

Bottle Lamb Class, Age 5-8

1st Annabelle Greenwood Cedaredge

1st Janelle Christie Delta

1st Lillian Hurde Delta

Market Lamb

Market Lamb

1st Jace Peebles Crawford

1st Jace Peebles Crawford

1st Emmalynn Prosser Cedaredge

1st Emmalynn Prosser Cedaredge

1st Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

1st Erica Anderson Delta

1st Erica Anderson Delta

2nd Jace Peebles Crawford

2nd Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Ellison Black Cedaredge

2nd Jessica Black Cedaredge

2nd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

2nd Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

3rd Colton Peebles Crawford

3rd Jaylee Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Kambry Hall Hotchkiss

3rd Isaac Vader Cedaredge

3rd Colbi Braslin Delta

3rd Taneal Braslin Delta

3rd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

4th Kevin Chavez Hotchkiss

4th Shyler Walker Cedaredge

4th Taneal Braslin Delta

4th Colbi Braslin Delta

4th Ellison Black Cedaredge

4th Jessica Black Cedaredge

4th Jessica Craig Cedaredge

5th Colton Peebles Crawford

5th Bronson Hall Hotchkiss

5th Jaycee Christie Delta

5th Gillian Knott Crawford

5th Shelby Calhoun Delta

5th Shelby Calhoun Delta

5th Jessica Craig Cedaredge

6th Dakota Lilly Austin

6th Shanda Kier Austin

6th Traycer Hall Hotchkiss

6th Jaycee Christie Delta

7th Dakota Lilly Austin

7th Paige Roberts Paonia 7th Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

8th Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

Pair of Market Lambs

1st Erica Anderson Delta

2nd Jessica Craig Cedaredge

3rd Colbi Braslin Delta

4th Ellison Black Cedaredge

Pen of Three Market Lambs

1st Surface Creek Wranglers

2nd Surface Creek Wranglers

3rd North Fork Mavericks 4-H Club



Grand Champion Market Lamb

Erica Anderson

Reserve Champion Market Lamb

Jessica Craig

Grand Champion Bred and Fed

Colbi Braslin

Reserve Champion Bred and Fed

Jace Peebles



Breeding

Meat Breeds - Ewe Lamb

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

2nd Shelby Calhoun Delta

Meet Breeds - Ram Lamb

1st Colbi Braslin Delta

Meat Breeds - Ewe, 1-2 Years

1st Ellison Black Cedaredge

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe

Colbi Braslin

Grand Champion Breeding Ram

Colbi Braslin



JUNIOR BEEF

Beef Showmanship Contest

Senior Beef Showmanship

1st Jessica Dexter Delta

2nd Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

3rd Erica Anderson Delta

4th Makayla Kortz Delta

5th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

6th Jace Peebles Crawford

7th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

8th Haylin McCulloch Delta

9th Austin Roeling Austin

Intermediate Beef Showmanship

1st John Dexter Delta

2nd Darcy Parker Delta

3rd Ryetta Davis Delta

4th Austin Nelson Delta

5th Blaine Peebles Crawford

Junior Beef Showmanship

1st Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Landon Spaedt Delta

3rd Addisen Dominguez Delta

4th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

Bucket Calf Class, Ages 6-8

1st Levi Morgan Paonia

1st Kash Greenhalgh Delta

1st Lauren Spaedt Delta

1st Kiera Stroh Hotchkiss

Market Beef

1st Grady Simpson Paonia

1st Darcy Parker Delta

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

1st Erica Anderson Delta

1st Owen Craig Cedaredge

1st Landon Spaedt Delta

1st Makayla Kortz Delta

1st Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

2nd Haylin McCulloch Delta

2nd Kevin Chavez Hotchkiss

2nd Jace Peebles Crawford

2nd Erica Anderson Delta

2nd Taneal Braslin Delta

2nd Graceanne Prosser Cedaredge

2nd Owen Craig Cedaredge

2nd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

3rd Addisen Dominguez Delta

3rd Addisen Dominguez Delta

3rd Blaine Peebles Crawford

3rd Colton Peebles Crawford

3rd Arianna Nelson Delta

3rd Erica Anderson Delta

3rd Nick Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Austin Roeling Austin

4th Joshua Bryant Crawford

4th Courtney Edenbo Delta

4th Kaylee Simpson Paonia

4th Austin Nelson Delta

4th Zephyniah Klaseen Crawford

4th Malykai Klaseen Crawford

4th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

5th Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

5th Lottie Hollembeak Hotchkiss

5th Ryetta Davis Delta

5th William Wrich Crawford

5th Rachel Esquibel Delta

5th Colbi Braslin Delta

5th Dallyn Roeling Austin

6th Ryetta Davis Delta

6th Hunter Bryant Crawford

6th Charley Perkins Hotchkiss

6th Sierra Nelson Delta

Delta County Bred & Fed Beef

1st Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Grady Simpson Paonia

3rd Owen Craig Cedaredge

4th Erica Anderson Delta

5th Erica Anderson Delta

6th Makayla Kortz Delta

7th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

8th Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

9th Haylin McCulloch Delta

Pen of Three Market Beef

1st Valley View Showmen 4-H Club

2nd New Pride of the Valley



Grand Champion Market Steer

Tawny Roberts

Res. Grand Champion Market Steer

Grady Simpson

Grand Champion Bred & Fed

Tawny Roberts

Res. Grand Champion Bred & Fed

Grady Simpson



Junior Beef Breeding Show Classes

Junior Heifer Calves

1st Lottie Hollembeak Hotchkiss

2nd Alexandra Wrich Crawford

Senior Heifer Calves

1st William Wrich Crawford

Yearling Heifers

1st Alexandra Wrich Crawford

1st Jessica Dexter Delta

1st Jessica Dexter Delta

1st John Dexter Delta

2nd Addyson Roeling Austin

2nd Blaine Peebles Crawford

2nd Tawny Roberts Hotchkiss

2nd Makayla Kortz Delta

3rd Jace Peebles Crawford

3rd Alex Burruss Delta

3rd Darcy Parker Delta

3rd Roan Spencer Hotchkiss

4th Alexandra Wrich Crawford

4th Cassidy Parker Delta

4th Isabelle Houseweart Hotchkiss

5th Cecelia Houseweart Hotchkiss

Junior Bull Calves

1st Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

2nd Colton Peebles Crawford

3rd Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

4th Makayla Kortz Delta

Junior Steer Calves

1st Cecelia Houseweart Hotchkiss

2nd Isabelle Houseweart Hotchkiss

3rd Darcy Parker Delta

Producing Cow, Calf by Side

1st Colton Peebles Crawford

2nd Henry Hollembeak Hotchkiss

3rd William Wrich Crawford

4th Alexandra Wrich Crawford

5th Lottie Hollembeak Hotchkiss

6th Makayla Kortz Delta

7th Dalton Raley Hotchkiss

8th Cecelia Houseweart Hotchkiss

9th Isabelle Houseweart Hotchkiss

10th Darcy Parker Delta

Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pair

Colton Peebles

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair

Henry Hollembeak

Overall Superior Heifer Award

Jessica Dexter



ROUND ROBIN SHOWMANSHIP

Round Robin Senior Showmanship

Tess Gore

Round Robin Int. Showmanship

Ellison Black

Round Robin Junior Showmanship

Jessica Black