Welcome Visitor
Today is Friday, November 17, 2017

County fair results: Shooting sports

Related Articles
  Email   Print

.22 CALIBER RIFLE
50-Foot Hunt, Junior Individual

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Julia Nelson Delta

3rd Rodney Sharpe Delta

4th Austin Nelson Delta

50-Foot Hunt, Intermediate Individual

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Conner George Hotchkiss

3rd Andrew Harris Delta

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

50-Foot Hunt, Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

50-Foot Sporter, Intermediate Individual

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

50-Foot Sporter, Senior Individual

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Austin Germann Delta

3rd Mycala Read Cedaredge

Scope Class, Intermediate Individual

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

Scope Class, Senior Individual

1st Sierra Russell Delta

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

AIR RIFLE

Air Rifle, Utility, Junior Individual

1st Austin Geirrein Delta

Air Rifle, Utility, Intermediate Individual

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

10M 4 Pos Sporter, Senior Individual

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

10M Prec 3 Pos, Senior Individual

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

AIR PISTOL

Air Pistol, 10M, Intermediate

1st Trenton Gaston Paonia

Air Pistol, 10M, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

SHOTGUN

Trap, Junior Individual

1st Rodney Sharpe Delta

Trap, Intermediate Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

2nd Dawson Morgan Paonia

MUZZLE LOADING

Open Intermediate Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

Open Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Traditional Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

ARCHERY

Compound Unlimited, Intermediate Individual

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Kade Harward Lazear

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

5th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Compound Unlimited, Senior Individual

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

Compound Limited, Junior Individual

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

Compound Limited, Intermediate Individual

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd JD Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Grant Freed Delta

4th Trenton Gaston Paonia

5th Kade Harward Lazear

Compound Limited, Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

4th Kaylee Dunham Delta

Recurve Traditional, Junior Individual

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Recurve Traditional, Intermediate Individual

2nd Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Recurve Traditional, Senior Individual

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

.22 CALIBER PISTOL

Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

WESTERN HERITAGE

Junior Individual

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Intermediate Individual

1st Conner George Hotchkiss

Senior Individual

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

SHOOTING SPORTS AWARDS

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Junior

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Julia Nelson Delta

3rd Austin Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Intermediate

1st Conner George Hotchkiss

2nd Dawson Morgan Paonia

3rd Andrew Harris Delta

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Junior

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Rodney Sharpe Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Conner George Hotchkiss

3rd Andrew Harris Delta

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Junior

1st Austin Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Intermediate

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Conner George Hotchkiss

3rd Andrew Harris Delta

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Junior

1st Rodney Sharpe Delta

2nd Julia Nelson Delta

3rd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

4th Austin Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Intermediate

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Andrew Harris Delta

3rd Conner George Hotchkiss

4th Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Derrek Johnson Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Austin Germann Delta

3rd Mycala Read Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

3rd Austin Germann Delta

Air Rifle Target/Prone, Senior 25 Feet

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Shotgun, Senior

Air Rifle Target/Kneel, Senior 25 Feet

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Target/Stand, Senior 25 Feet

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Muzzleloading Paper, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Muzzleloading Gong, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd JD Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Kade Harward Lazear

3rd Trenton Gaston Paonia

3rd Grant Freed Delta

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Kade Harward Lazear

4th Grace Hall Delta

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

5th Colleen George Hotchkiss

5th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

4th Kaylee Dunham Delta

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Junior

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Intermediate

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Grace Hall Delta

2nd Skyler Sakala Austin

3rd Grant Freed Delta

3rd Kade Harward Lazear

4th JD Miller Hotchkiss

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

5th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

5th Trenton Gaston Paonia

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

4th Kaylee Dunham Delta

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Intermediate

1st JD Miller Hotchkiss

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Grant Freed Delta

2nd Kade Harward Lazear

3rd Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

3rd Kade Harward Lazear

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Kaylee Dunham Delta

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Intermediate

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd JD Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Trenton Gaston Paonia

3rd Kade Harward Lazear

4th Bailey Rogers Cedaredge

5th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

4th Kaylee Dunham Delta

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Junior

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Junior

1st Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Senior

1st James Byram Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Intermedate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Trenton Gaston Paonia

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Sierra Russell Delta

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Senior

1st Sierra Russell Delta

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Senior

1st Sierra Russell Delta

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Senior

1st Sierra Russell Delta

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

3rd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Junior

1st Austin Geirrein Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Junior

1st Austin Geirrein Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Junior

1st Austin Geirrein Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Junior

1st Austin Geirrein Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Pistol/1 Hand, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

Air Pistol/2 Hand, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

Air Pistol/Bench, Intermediate

1st Trenton Gastin Paonia

Air Pistol/2 Hand, Intermediate

1st Trenton Gastin Paonia

.22 Pistol/1 Hand, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/2 Hand, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Mycala Read Cedaredge

.22 Pistol/Rapid Fire, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/Silhouette, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

Air Rifle Sporter/Prone, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Stand, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Air Rifle Sporter/Sit, Senior

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Shotgun/Trap, Junior

1st Rodney Sharpe Delta

1st Rodney Sharpe Delta

Shotgun/Trap, Intermediate

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

1st Grant Freed Delta

1st Grant Freed Delta

2nd Dawson Morgan Pasonia

Shotgun/Trap, Senior

1st Derrek Johnson Delta

1st Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

2nd Derrek Johnson Delta

2nd Adam Sheldon Hotchkiss

Muzzleloading, Open Target, Intermediate

1st Grant Freed Delta

1st Grant Freed Delta

Muzzleloading, Open Bottle, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Muzzleloading, Open Target, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Western Heritage Knowledge, Junior

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Western Heritage Shooting, Delta

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Western Heritage Knowledge, Intermediate

1st Conner George Hotchkiss

Western Heritage Shooting, Intermediate

1st Conner George Hotchkiss

Western Heritage Knowledge, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta

Western Heritage Shooting, Senior

1st Mycala Read Cedaredge

2nd Austin Germann Delta



PREMIER CHAMPIONS

Shooting Sports

Senior Champion

1st Brandon Ness Cedaredge

Intermediate Champion

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

Junior Champion

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

Photo by Hank Lohmeyer Archery is one of the more popular competitions offered in the shooting sports program.
Photo by Hank Lohmeyer With the ever-present range safety parent volunteer nearby, competitors in archery score their performances.
Photo by Hank Lohmeyer Delta County 4-H’ers competing in the annual county fair shoot gathered for a group photo before events began at the Eckert range on July 23.
Read more from:
North Fork
Tags: 
Delta County Fair, Hotchkiss
Share: 
  Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: