County fair results: Shooting sports

By Press Release


.22 CALIBER RIFLE

50-Foot Hunt, Junior Individual

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Gage Adam Crawford

3rd Isabelle Hall Delta

4th Breckin Atchley Delta

50-Foot Hunt, Intermediate Individual

1st Keaton Sanders Cedaredge

50-Foot Hunt, Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

50-Foot Sporter, Junior Individual

1st Gage Adam Crawford

2nd Brendyn Worth Hotchkiss

3rd Nick Miller Hotchkiss

50-Foot Sporter, Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

Scope Class, Junior Individual

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

Scope Class, Intermediate Individual

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Austin Nelson Delta

AIR RIFLE

Air Rifle, Utility, Junior Individual

1st Johnny Gibson Delta

2nd Breckin Atchley Delta

3rd Donny Gibson Delta

Air Rifle, Utility, Intermediate Individual

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

SHOTGUN

Trap, Junior Individual

1st Nick Miller Hotchkiss

Trap, Intermediate Individual

1st Dawson Morgan Paonia

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

3rd Grace Hall Delta

4th Austin Nelson Delta

Trap, Senior Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

2nd Ryker Holder Cedaredge

MUZZLE LOADING

Open Senior Individual

1st Grant Freed Delta

ARCHERY

Compound Unlimited, Junior Individual

1st Amberlyn Abbott Delta

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Tate Fischer Austin



Compound Unlimited, Intermediate Individual

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

2nd Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

Compound Unlimited, Senior Individual

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

Compound Limited, Junior Individual

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

3rd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

4th Landon Brown Hotchkiss

5th Julia Nelson Delta

Compound Limited, Intermediate Individual

1st Brianna Hall Delta

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Grace Hall Delta

4th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

5th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

Compound Limited, Senior Individual

1st Sierra Nelson Delta

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

4th Grant Freed Delta

Recurve Traditional, Junior Individual

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

Recurve Traditional, Intermediate Individual

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Recurve Traditional, Senior Individual

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

.22 CALIBER PISTOL

Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

WESTERN HERITAGE

Intermediate Individual

2nd Ryan Gibson Delta

Senior Individual

1st Austin Germann Delta

SHOOTING SPORTS AWARDS

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Junior

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Gage Adam Crawford

3rd Isabelle Hall Delta

4th Breckin Atchley Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Intermediate

1st Keaton Sanders Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Prone, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Junior

1st Breckin Atchley Delta

2nd Isabelle Hall Delta

3rd Gage Adam Crawford

4th Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Keaton Sanders Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Kneel, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Junior

1st Isabelle Hall Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

3rd Breckin Atchley Delta

4th Gage Adam Crawford

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Intermediate

1st Keaton Sanders Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Stand, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Junior

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Gage Adam Crawford

3rd Breckin Atchley Delta

4th Isabelle Hall Delta

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Intermediate

1st Keaton Sanders Cedaredge

.22 Rifle Hunt/Sit, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

2nd Arianna Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Junior

1st Gage Adam Crawford

2nd Brendyn Worth Hotchkiss

3rd Nick Miller Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Junior

1st Nick Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Brendyn Worth Hotchkiss

3rd Gage Adam Crawford

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Junior

1st Nick Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Brendyn Worth Hotchkiss

3rd Gage Adam Crawford

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Junior

1st Gage Adam Crawford

2nd Nick Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Brendyn Worth Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle Sporter/Prone, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Kneel, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Stand, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Rifle Sporter/Sit, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Junior

1st Amberlyn Abbott Delta

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Keaton Glaser Crawford

2nd Landon Brown Hotchkiss

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

5th Julia Nelson Delta

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Intermediate

1st Brianna Hall Delta

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

1st Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

2nd Grace Hall Delta

3rd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

4th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

4th Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

5th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 10 Yard Senior

1st Grant Freed Delta

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Sierra Nelson Delta

3rd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

4th Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Junior

1st Amberlyn Abbott Delta

1st Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

2nd Tate Fischer Austin

3rd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

3rd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

4th Landon Brown Hotchkiss

5th Julia Nelson Delta

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Intermediate

1st Brianna Hall Delta

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

2nd Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

2nd Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

3rd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Grace Hall Delta

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

5th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 20 Yard Senior

1st Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Sierra Nelson Delta

4th Grant Freed Delta

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

1st Amberlyn Abbott Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

3rd Tate Fischer Austin

4th Landon Brown Hotchkiss

5th Julia Nelson Delta

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

1st Skyler Sakala Austin

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Brianna Hall Delta

3rd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

4th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

4th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 30 Yard Senior

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

1st Sierra Nelson Delta

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

4th Grant Freed Delta

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Junior

1st Isabel Cerise Cedaredge

1st Amberlyn Abbott Delta

2nd Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

2nd Chayton Falkner Hotchkiss

3rd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

4th Julia Nelson Delta

5th Landon Brown Hotchkiss

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Intermediate

1st Brianna Hall Delta

1st Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

2nd Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Annie Wilson Hotchkiss

3rd Skyler Sakala Austin

3rd Marcos Camacho Hotchkiss

4th Zoey Duncan Hotchkiss

4th Odessa Shenk Hotchkiss

5th Grace Hall Delta

Archery Compound, 40 Yard Senior

1st Ryker Holder Cedaredge

1st Sierra Nelson Delta

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

2nd Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

3rd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

4th Grant Freed Delta

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 10 Yard Senior

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 20 Yard Senior

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 30 Yard Senior

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Junior

1st Charlie Miller Hotchkiss

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Int.

1st Blake Tullis Cedaredge

Archery Recurve/Longbow, 40 Yard Senior

1st Kaiya Firor Hotchkiss

2nd Jesse Miller Hotchkiss

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Junior

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Junior

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Junior

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Junior

1st Julia Nelson Delta

2nd Wylee Lorimor Eckert

.22 Rifle Scope/Prone, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Austin Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Scope/Stand, Intermedate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Austin Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Scope/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

2nd Austin Nelson Delta

.22 Rifle Scope/Sit, Intermediate

1st Grace Hall Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Junior

1st Johnny Gibson Delta

2nd Breckin Atchley Delta

2nd Donny Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Junior

1st Johnny Gibson Delta

2nd Breckin Atchley Delta

3rd Donny Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Junior

1st Johnny Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Junior

1st Johnny Gibson Delta

2nd Breckin Atchley Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Prone, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Stand, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Kneel, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Air Rifle Utility/Sit, Intermediate

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

.22 Pistol Slow Fire/Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/Timed Fire, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/Rapid Fire, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

.22 Pistol/Silhouette, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

Muzzleloading, Bottle, Senior

1st Grant Freed Delta

Muzzleloading, Bull, Senior

1st Grant Freed Delta

Muzzleloading, Gong, Senior

1st Grant Freed Delta

Western Heritage Clothing/Speech, Int.

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Western Heritage Shooting, Int.

1st Ryan Gibson Delta

Western Heritage Clothing/Speech, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

Western Heritage Shooting, Senior

1st Austin Germann Delta

PREMIER EXHIBITORS

Shooting Sports - Intermediate Champion

Brianna Hall

Shootting Sports - Junior Champion

Isabelle Hall