Fair results: Open class flowers, art

By Press Release


OPEN CLASS FLOWERS
Arrangements
Lasting Beauty

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Arlene Porteus Paonia

Basket of Beauty

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Petite and Pretty

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Kelly Katzdorn Hotchkiss

3rd Arlene Porteus

Monochromatic

1st Arlene Porteus Paonia

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Back to Nature

1st Arlene Porteus Paonia

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Bold, Bright & Beautiful Bouquet

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Uniquely Yours

1st Ray Katzdorn Hotchkiss

2nd Amanda Finlayson Hotchkiss

3rd Joyce Conger Delta

3rd Mari Cypress Delta

Simple Beauty in a Bottle

1st Arlene Porteus Paonia

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Modern Masterpiece

1st Mackenzie Katzdorn Hotchkiss

A Cup of Cheer

1st Arlene Porteus Paonia

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

County Fair Theme

1st Arlene Porteus Paonia

Beauty of Youth Display

Single Stem, Children 7 & Under

1st Wesley Hutchins Hotchkiss

2nd Blake Homedew Crawford

3rd Stevie Lynn Johnson

Bouquet, Children 7 & Under

1st Tanner Homedew Crawford

2nd Stevie Lynn Johnson

Character Fruits & Vegetables,

7 & Under

1st Sierra Puharich Paonia

2nd Wesley Hutchins Hotchkiss

Gift Shared, 7 & Under

1st Sierra Puharich Paonia

Flowers, 1 Variety, Children 8-12

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Mitchell Finlayson Hotchkiss

Child's Bouquet, Children 8-12

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Ryaunna Rhoades Paonia

2nd Twyla Beason Paonia

2nd Jene McPhaul

Character Fruit & Vegetables, 8-12

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

2nd Mitchell Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd CeCe Houseweart Hotchkiss

2nd Tucker Houseweart Hotchkiss

2nd Ryaunna Rhoades Paonia

Gift Shared, Children 8-12

1st Ryaunna Rhoades Paonia

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Izzi Houseweart Hotchkiss

3rd CeCe Houseweart Hotchkiss

Miniature Roses

Red or Orange

1st Pat Bennett Crawford

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Yellow or White

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Pink or Lavender

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Other

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Roses, Floribunda

Red or Orange

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Yellow or White

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Pink or Lavender

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Other

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Hybrid Tea Roses

Red or Orange

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Yellow or White

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Pink or Lavender

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Two-Tone or Bi-Color

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Other

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Gladiolus

Red or Burgundy

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Pink or Coral

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Yellow or Orange

1st Janice Cooper Hotchkiss

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Lavender or Purple

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Two-Toned

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Bi-Colored

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Miniature Glad, Any Color

1st Janice Cooper Hotchkiss

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss



Exhibitor's Favorite Glad

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Dahlias Under 4"

Yellow or Orange

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Lavender or Purple

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Red or Pink

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Stevie Lynn Johnson

Dahlias 4"-8"

White

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Yellow or Orange

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Stevie Lynn Johnson

Pink or Red

1st Stevie Lynn Johnson

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Two-Tone or Bi-Color

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Other

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Dahlias 8" and Over

White

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Annuals & Biennials

Calendulas

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Lori Timbreza Delta

Cornflowers

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Cosmos

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Ray Katzdorn Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Dianthus

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Stevie Lynn Johnson

Geranium

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Marigolds, Large

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Marigolds, Small

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Arlene Porteus Paonia

Marigold, Best Specimen

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Stevie Lynn Johnson

2nd Arlene Porteus Paonia

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Pansies

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Petunias, Purple or Lavender

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Vicki Miles Hotchkiss

3rd Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunias, Pink or Rose

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

3rd Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunias, Red or Burgundy

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Vicki Miles Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Petunias, White or Yellow

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Vicki Miles Hotchkiss

3rd Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunias, Two Color or Bi-Color

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Janice Cooper Hotchkiss

Petunia, Double Any Color

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Petunia, Callibrochea Purple

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Petunia, Callibrochea Red

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunia, Callibrochea Pink

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunia, Callibrochea Yellow/Orange

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunia, Callibrochea 2 or Bi

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

Petunia, Best Specimen

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Sunflower, Small

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Ray Katzdorn Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Sunflower, Large

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Zinnia, Small

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Ray Katzdorn Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Arlene Porteus Paonia

Zinnia, Large

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Ray Katzdorn Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Lori Timbreza Delta

Zinnia, Most Beautiful

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Arlene Porteus Paonia

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Any Other

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Chrysanthemums

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

Coneflower

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Daisies, Gloriosa

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Daisies, Any Other

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Lilies

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

3rd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Yarrow

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

3rd Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

Any Other Perennial/Bulb

1st Pat Bennett Crawford

1st Frances Hunt Hotchkiss

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Lori Timbreza Delta

3rd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Houseplants

Blooming

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

2nd Mari Cypress Delta

2nd Vicki Miles Hotchkiss

3rd Karen Marty Redlands Mesa

Succulents or Cactus

1st Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

2nd Kay Kirk

3rd Nancy Hilty Hotchkiss

Special Awards-Flowers

Beauty of Youth 7 & Under

Sierra Puharich

Beauty of Youth 8-12

Ella Stoner

Beauty of Youth Teens

Tanner Homedew • Ryaunna Rhoades

Judge's Choice - Junior

Wesley Hutchins • Stevie Lynn Johnson

Judge's Choice - Adult

Janice Cooper

Most Beautiful Arrangement

Lori Timbreza

Best Overall Flower

Frances Hunt

Best of Show

Sierra Puharich

Best Annual

Arlene Porteus

Best Perennial

Frances Hunt

Best Houseplant

Mari Cypress

Best Gladiolus

Frances Hunt

Best Small Dahlia

Gavin Finlayson

Best Rose

Frances Hunt



OPEN CLASS ART

Landscape - Art

Professional

2nd Gary Oberle Hotchkiss

Non-Professional

2nd Barbara Roberts Hotchkiss

Amateur

1st Gayla Skinner Surface Creek

2nd Larry Pope Surface Creek

2nd Rylee Spencer Hotchkiss

3rd Larry Pope Surface Creek

3rd Larry Pope Surface Creek

Student, Ages 15-18

2nd Ellie Huspen

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Morgan Rister Crawford

Portrait/Figure - Art

Professional

1st Gary Oberle Hotchkiss

2nd Donald Benjamin Surface Creek

Non-Professional

1st Jimmy Fisher Crawford

Amateur

1st Diana Degraw Delta

1st Jaimi Graham Crawford

2nd Jaimi Graham Crawford

2nd Sandra Mark Hotchkiss

2nd Gayla Skinner Surface Creek

2nd Gayla Skinner Surface Creek

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Taylor Carter Delta

1st Taylor Carter Delta

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Jaycie Duncan Hotchkiss

1st Megan Regenfuss Paonia

2nd Ella Byram Hotchkiss

Architecture - Art

Amateur

1st Gayla Skinner Surface Creek

2nd Rylee Spencer Hotchkiss

2nd Alexa Eslick Crawford

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Macy O'Rourke Paonia

1st Briar Wagner Surface Creek

1st Briar Wagner Surface Creek

2nd Rebbecca Hofius Surface Creek

2nd Ellie Huspen

3rd Brigitte Hofius Surface Creek

3rd Ellie Huspen

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Ella Byram Hotchkiss

1st Grace Hatheway Surface Creek

1st Grace Hatheway Surface Creek

2nd Grace Hall Delta

3rd Corrine Thornberry Surface Creek

Student, 10 and Under

1st Tia Homedew Crawford

1st Hazel Marlin Hotchkiss

1st Saskia Marlin Hotchkiss

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

Animal/Wildlife - Art

Professional

1st Donald Benjamin Surface Creek

2nd Donald Benjamin Surface Creek

Non-Professional

1st Betty McKinney Crawford

1st Betty McKinney Crawford

1st John Stites Surface Creek

2nd Carol Lamm-Mog

2nd Betty McKinney Crawford

2nd Bev Shiflet Hotchkiss

Amateur

1st Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

2nd Jaimi Graham Crawford

2nd Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

2nd Cynthia Potter Hotchkiss

3rd Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Taylor Carter Delta

1st Macy O'Rourke Paonia

2nd Taylor Carter Delta

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Ella Byram Hotchkiss

1st Mia Cowan

1st Kayla Mack Delta

1st Megan Regenfuss Paonia

2nd Grace Hall Delta

2nd Kayla Mock Delta

Student, 10 and Under

1st CeCe Houseweart Hotchkiss

1st Abee Pabst Hotchkiss

1st Ella Stoner Hotchkiss

1st Ava Stucker Hotchkiss

2nd Clay Hollembeak Hotchkiss

2nd Tia Homedew Crawford

2nd CeCe Houseweart Hotchkiss

2nd Sierra Puharich Paonia

Abstract - Art

Professional

1st Gary Oberle Hotchkiss

2nd Donald Benjamin Surface Creek

Non-Professional

1st Marie Denton Redlands Mesa

Amateur

1st Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

2nd Nancy Hilty Hotchkiss

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Brigitte Hofius Surface Creek

1st Briar Wagner Surface Creek

1st Briar Wagner Surface Creek

2nd Brigitte Hofius Surface Creek

2nd Ellie Huspen

3rd Rebbecca Hofius Surface Creek

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Kayla Mock Delta

2nd Grace Hall Delta

2nd Grace Hatheway Surface Creek

3rd Corrine Thornberry Surface Creek

Student, 10 and Under

2nd Lori Bell

2nd Paxton Bell

Sculpture - Art

Professional

1st Gary Oberle Hotchkiss

Non-Professional

1st John Gilbert

1st Gary Sturgis Surface Creek

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Taylor Carter Delta

Student, 10 and Under

1st Tia Homedew Crawford

Landscape - Photography

Non-Professional

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

2nd Marie Denton Redlands Mesa

2nd Karen Lacey Hotchkiss

3rd Marie Denton Redlands Mesa

Amateur

1st Kelly Katzdorn Hotchkiss

1st Kristie Martin Crawford

2nd Andrew Cool Delta

2nd Erin Gallob Crawford

3rd Amy Bell Hotchkiss

3rd Jan Prosser Surface Creek

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Grace Deck Hotchkiss

2nd Rebbecca Hofius Surface Creek

3rd Ellie Huspen

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Makaylie Reed Redlands Mesa

2nd Alyssa Bayles Delta

3rd Graceanne Prosser Surface Creek

Student, 10 and Under

1st Rowdy Sharpe Delta

2nd Aylin Bayles Delta

3rd Mitchell Finlayson Hotchkiss

Portrait/Figure - Photography

Professional

1st Trey Gronenthal Surface Creek

2nd Diane St. Peter Delta

Non-Professional

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

Amateur

1st Amanda Finlayson Hotchkiss

2nd Andrew Cool Delta

3rd Sallie Waldron Hotchkiss

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Kaylee Dunham Delta

2nd Kaylee Dunham Delta

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Kaitlyn Sharpe Delta

2nd Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

Student, 10 and Under

1st Mitchell Finlayson Hotchkiss

Architecture - Photography

Professional

1st Diane St. Peter Delta

2nd Nancy Hilty Hotchkiss

Non-Professional

1st Marie Denton Redlands Mesa

3rd Marie Denton Redlands Mesa

Amateur

1st Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

3rd Abigail Hilty Hotchkiss

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Nevaeh Wilkerson Surface Creek

Still Life/Floral - Photography

Professional

1st Diane St. Peter Delta

2nd RaeAnn Simmons Surface Creek

Non-Professional

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

2nd Dave Sussman

3rd Karen Lacey Hotchkiss

Amateur

1st Andrew Cool Hotchkiss

2nd Laura Fleeger Surface Creek

3rd Rebekah Davis Delta

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Kaylee Dunham Delta

2nd Ellie Huspen

3rd Ellie Huspen

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Makaylie Reed Redlands Mesa

2nd Nevaeh Wilkerson Surface Creek

2nd Nevaeh Wilkerson Surface Creek

3rd Makaylie Reed Redlands Mesa

Student, 10 and Under

1st Christopher Hatheway Surface Creek

Animal/Wildlife - Photography

Professional

1st Diane St. Peter Delta

Non-Professional

1st Dave Sussman Redlands Mesa

Amateur

1st Liz Reed Surface Creek

2nd Chuck Dubs Delta

3rd Erin Gallob Crawford

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Kaylee Dunham Delta

Student, Ages 11-14

1st Gavin Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Izzi Houseweart Hotchkiss

2nd Tessa Griffith Crawford

2nd Addison Neal Hotchkiss

Student, 10 and Under

1st Mitchell Finlayson Hotchkiss

1st Devan Hofius Surface Creek

Abstract - Photography

Professional

1st Rae-Ann Simmons Surface Creek

Non-Professional

1st Carolyn Kimberlin Surface Creek

Amateur

1st Kristie Martin Crawford

Student, Ages 15-18

1st Hannah Hatheway Surface Creek



PHOTO AWARDS

Best Amateur - Any Category

Andrew Cool

Best Juvenile - Any Category

Kaylee Dunham

Best of Show - Any Category

Makaylie Reed • RaeAnn Simmons

Judge's Choice

Diane St. Peter



ART AWARDS

Judge's Choice

Jimmy Fisher • Abigail Hilty

Briar Wagner

Best of Show - Any Category

Abigail Hilty • Gary Oberle