Welcome Visitor
Today is Saturday, March 17, 2018

Scoreboard May 17, 2017

  Email   Print
Related Articles


Devil's Thumb Seniors Results (18 Holes)

Two-man Play - 5/8/17


1. 142 - Craig Lund/Jack Lonis

2. 148 - Ray Tyler/Jim Baxter

2. 148 - Mike Brown/Dennis Phillips

Closest to the Pin

#7 - Ray Tyler 10-5

#14 - Steve Hicks 19-6

Men's League Results 5/9/17


1. Josh Applegate 37

2. Dwain Bush 40

3. Dennis Phillipa 42


1. Cal Letey 32

2. Bret Mills/Jimmy Schuster 35

Closest to the Pin

#14 - Dwain Bush 8-5

#17 - Josh Applegate 10-11


Top 18 qualifiers from Delta County

Below is a list of top-18 state qualifiers in Delta County as of Monday. Last-minute changes are possible. The Colorado High School Activities Association State Track and Field Meet opens Thursday at Jefferson County Stadium in Lakewood.


Cedaredge Boys

Tevin Keller - Relay Alternate

Andrew Richardson - Relay Alternate

David Schipmann - Relay Alternate

Wyatt Camp - 400m relay, 800m relay

Sawyer Carey - 400m relay

Ty Grant - 100m, 200m, 800m relay, 1600m relay

Ryan Imhoff - 3200m relay

Joshua Jenkins - Triple jump, 400m relay

Zach Ketelsen - Triple jump

Brendon Klaseen - 400m, 800m, 3200m relay, 1600m relay

Drew Markley - 300H, 3200m relay, 800m relay, 1600m relay

Jordan McMillan - 3200m relay, 800m, 1600m relay

Danny Mendoza - 110HH, 300H, 400m relay

Xander Purcell - shot put, discus

Isaac Swoffer - 100m, 200m, long jump, 800m relay

Patrick Walker - discus

Cedaredge Girls

Grace Hatheway - relay alternate

Makayla Kehmeier - relay alternate

Grace Andrews - shot put, discus

Camie Baldozier - 3200m relay

Darrian Bulbulian - 800 medley relay

Kylee Hanson - 3200m relay

Hannah Hatheway - 3200m relay

Megan Huggett - 3200m relay

Katie Hyke - shot put, discus

Brie McGovern - 800 medley relay, 400m

Reganne McIntire - 800 medley relay

Emily Tullis - 100H, 300H

Summer Young - 800 medley relay

Hotchkiss Boys

4x200m relay

4x400m relay

4x800m relay

Sam Rodriguez - 800m, 1600m

Colton Peebles - 300H

Zack Allen - high jump

Darrin Young - shot put

Hotchkiss Girls

4x100m relay

4x200m relay

4x400m relay

4x800m relay

800 sprint medley

Kaiya Firor - 200m, 400m, 300H, high jump

Paonia Boys

4x800m relay

Caden Meilner - 1600m, 3200m

Kyle Long - high jump

Warren Minerich - shot put, discus

Blake Benson - discus

Cyrus Malek-Madani - shot put

Paonia Girls

4x100m relay

4x200m relay

4x400m relay

4x800m relay

800 medley relay

Sophia Anderson - 100m, 200m, 400m, triple jump

Brianna Van Vleet - 100m, 200m, 400m, long jump, shot put

Emily Pieper - 100m, 200m, long jump

Brooke Hillman - 800m

McKenna Palmer - 100H, long jump, triple jump

Mdkenna Hartigan - triple jump

Sabrina Leighton - shot put


Delta Boys

Beau Byers - 110HH, 300H, 4x400m relay

Logan Freed - 4x400m relay, 3200m relay

Tre Johnson - 4x800m relay

Mark Jones - 4x800m relay

Jason Kaighn - 4x200m relay, 4x400m relay

AB Ontiveros - 4x100m relay, 4x200m relay

Cameron Schaal - discus

Jacob Wear - 800m, 4x200m relay, 4x400m relay, 4x800m relay

Tanner Webster - 4x100m relay

Luka Htoo - 4x100m relay

John Ames - relay alternate

Jw Tindall - relay alternate

Delta Girls

Beki Atchley - 400m, 4x200m relay, 800 sprint medley relay

Emily Baier - triple jump, 4x200m relay, 800 sprint medley relay

Remi Baldwin - 4x200m relay

Reagan Clay - shot put

Lily Lockhart - shot put, discus

Kaley St. Peter - 100H, long jump, 4x200m relay, 800 sprint medley relay

Missa Webb - 100m, 800 sprint medley relay

Emily Nortnik - high jump

Katalina Rodriguez - relay alternate

Read more from:
  Email   Print

ERROR: adman element function 'groupad' doesn't exist.
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: