The summer gymkhana series hosted by the Surface Creek Saddle Club in Cedaredge concludes this week.

The following are results from July 19 and July 26 competition:

July 19

7 & under

Barrels -- Zane Johns, first, 20.731; Payson Johns, second; Macy Medill, third.

Poles -- Payson Johns, first, 31.308; Macy Medill, second; Kash Greenhalgh, third.

Flags -- Macy Medill, first, 15.915; Easton Zeldenthuis, second, Zane Johns, third.

Fun -- Zane Johns, first, 7.535; Payson Johns, second, Kash Greenhalgh, third.

8-13 years

Barrels -- Jesse Stillings, first, 17.703; Taneal Braslin, second; Aylin Bayles, third.

Poles -- Jesse Stillings, first, 21.396; Taneal Braslin, second; Kylie Huff, third.

Flags -- Aylin Bayles, first; Kacie McCullum, second; Taneal Braslin, third.

Fun -- Jesse Stillings and Macklynn Greenhalgh, tied for first, 12.969; Roan Spencer, second.

14-18 years

Barrels -- Kendall McHugh, first, 17.741; Jesica Baldwin, second; Whitney Woolley, third.

Poles -- Jesica Baldwin, first, 22.048; Kendal McHugh, second; Mary Gurule, third.

Fun -- Kendall McHugh and Shay Halton, first, 12.607; Whitney Woolley and Jesica Baldwin, second; Alie Morton and Drakelyn Hamilton, third.

Adults

Barrels -- Sierra McHugh, first, 17.484; Nikki Cavalier, second; Jayden Braslin, third.

Poles -- Sierra McHugh, first, 22.698; Jayden Braslin, second; Brianna Morton, third.

Flags -- Sierra McHugh, first, 8.080.

Fun -- Wyatt Hamilton and Jayden Braslin, first, 11.465.

July 26

7 & under

Barrels -- Zane Johns, first, 20.091; Payson Johns, second; Kash Greenhalgh, third.

Poles -- Zane Johns, first, 26.179; Payson Johns, second; Chessa Larson, third.

Flags -- Zane Johns, first, 14.416; Kash Greenhalgh, second; Payson Johns, third.

Fun -- Zane Johns, first, 14.122; Chessa Larson, second; Kash Greenhalgh, third.

8-13 years

Barrels -- Logan Stillings, first, 18.312; Jesse Stillings, second; Taneal Braslin, third.

Poles -- Jesse Stillings, first, 21.803; Logan Stillings, second; Taneal Braslin, third.

Flags -- Macklynn Greenhalgh, first, 10.826; Kacie McCollum, second; Taneal Braslin, third.

Fun -- Jesse Stillings, first, 13.097; Lance McCollum, second; Kacie McCollum, third.

14-18 years

Barrels -- Jesica Baldwin, first, 17.981; Kendall McHugh, second; Whitney Woolley, third.

Poles -- Jesica Baldwin, first, 21.888; Kendall McHugh, second; Kenda Falkner, third.

Flags -- Kendall McHugh, first, 8.430; Jesica Baldwin, second.

Fun -- Jesica Baldwin, first, 15.044; Shay Hamilton, second; Kendall McHugh, third.

Adults

Barrels -- Sierra McHugh, first, 17.293; Nikki Cavalier, second; Kaci Carpenter, third.

Poles -- Jayden Braslin, first, 23.144; Jolene Medill, second; Sierra McHugh, third.

Flags -- Sierra McHugh, first, 8.025; Greg Medill, second; Laura Raushenberg, third.

Fun -- Jayden Braslin, first, 19.149; Sierra McHugh, second.

Load comments