Web Analytics

401 Meeker St Delta CO 81416 970.874.4421

Results from the Montrose Invitational

  Email   Print
Related Articles
Photo by Tamie Meck Joshua Jenkins competes in the triple jump at the April 11 Delta Twilight meet. Jenkins placed third in the events Saturday at the Montrose invitational and finished fifth in the 110m hurdles.

Results for Cedaredge (CED), Delta (DEL), Olathe (OLA) and Paonia (PAO) from the Montrose Invitational track meet, held April 27. Olathe and the four Delta County teams will compete this Friday and Saturday at the multi-league championships at Stocker Stadium in Grand Junction.

Top eight female placers:

100-meter dash: 3. Alexandra Eaton (PAO) 13.38.

3200m run: 5. Grace Hall (DEL) 14:36.58; 7. Olivia Taylor (OLA) 16:18.42.

100m hurdles: 4. Remi Baldwin (DEL) 16.61; 5; Aspen Furubotten (CED) 16.91; 6. Baylee Harris (CED) 16.92; 7. Emily Tullis (CED) 17.38.

300m hurdles: 4. Baldwin (DEL) 48.93; 7. Furubotten (CED) 50.86.

800m sprint medley relay: 2. DEL 1:59.38; 6. CED 2:04.80; 8. PAO 2:14.29.

4X100: 3. 2. DEL 51.67; 3. CED 51.76; 5. OLA 53.62; 6. PAO 53.87.

4X200: DEL 1:48.63; 5. CED 1:52.71; 8. PAO 1:55.16.

4X400: 2. DEL 4:11.67; 3. OLA 4:27.18.

4X800: 4. CED 10:13.91; 5. DEL 10:33.85; 6. PAO 10:48.35; 8. OLA 11:22.70.

Shot put: 3. Keely Porter (DEL) 36'--3"; 4. Reagan Clay (DEL) 36'-02"; 5. Sabrina Leighton (PAO) 33'-11.75"; 6. Nicole Miller (CED) 32'-09.25"; 7. Hannah Gardner (CED) 30'-07.75"

Discus: 3. Keely Portre (DEL) 116'-05"; 6. Laura Galvan (OLA) 100'-10"; 7. Lauryn Kiefer (PAO) 99'-06".

Long jump: 1. Kaley St. Peter (DEL) 17'-01"; 7. Sadie Miller (PAO) 15'-05"; 8. Mariah Garcia (OLA) 15'-03".

Triple jump: 4. Poppy Lightfoot (PAO) 33'-08.50"; 5. Megan Jenkins (CED) 32'-05.75".

High Jump: 2. Sadie Miller (PAO) 5'01"; 3. Kammie Henderson (CED) 4'-11"; 5. Sara Geddes (DEL) 4'-10"; 6. Hannah Sterns (DEL) 4'-10"; 8. Baili Hulet (DEL) 4'-8".



Top eight male placers:

100-meter dash: 6. Wyatt Camp (CED) 11.52 seconds.

400m dash: 1. Zach McMillan (CED) 50.75; 6. Emmanuel Ledesma (OLA) 56.13.

1600m run: 6. John Ames (DEL) 4:45.01; 7. Ethan Bartlett (PAO) 4:45.36.

3200m run: 8. Shad Lewis (DEL) 11:20.43.

110m hurdles: 5. Joshua Jenkins (CED) 16.60; 7. Matthew Kasper (PAO) 16.81.

300m hurdles: 2. Ryan Imhoff (CED) 42.39; 7. Simon Cox (PAO) 46.45; 8. Hunter Jordan (CED) 47.24.

4X100: 4. OLA 45.22; 5. CED 45.33; 8. PAO 52.16.

4X200: 2. DEL 1:34.18; 3. OLA 1:37.07; 4. PAO 1:37.43.

4X400: 3. DEL 3:40.23.



4X800: 1. DEL 8:48.89; 5. CED 9:01.90; 6. OLA 9:04.11; 8. AO 9:53.97.

800m sprint medley: 3. PAO 1:49.52; 4. CED 1:51.18.

Shot put: 2. Austin Crawford (CED) 41'-5.75"; 6. Joe Bules (DEL) 37'-09"; 8. Kyle Schotten (DEL) 37'-1.5".

Discus: 5. Brandon Butler (DEL) 120'-04"; 8. Michael Hutson (OLA) 115'-09"

Long jump: 6. Alex Barron (CED) 19'-0.25"

Triple jump: 3. Joshua Jenkins (CED) 39'-0.75"; 5. Evan Baier (DEL) 37'-01.75".

High Jump: 8. Brysen Harris (CED) 5'-6".

Read more from:
Sports
Tags: 
track and field
Share: 
  Email   Print

ERROR: adman element function 'groupad' doesn't exist.
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: